Ohio Community Consolidated School District #17

Ohio Community Consolidated Grade School District #17
103 Memorial Street, P.O. Box 478
Ohio, IL 61349
Phone: 815-376-2934
Fax: 815-376-2102
Hamilton, Jennifer................................................................................................................Superintendent
Wilt, Jason...................................................................................................................................... Principal
Statistics and Affiliations
Enrollment: 66
District Area: 46.5 Sq. Miles
Assessed Valuation: $34,026,037 Per Capita Tuition: $20,376
Total Tax Rate: 3.4627 Special Ed. District: BMP
General State Aid: $143,277.18
Conference: Bureau Valley

 

Board of Education
Regular Meeting: Third Tuesday of Each Month
Member .........................................................................................................................Term Expires
Albrecht, Robert W., Vice President 25772 1960 E. St., Ohio IL................................................ 2021
Fitzpatrick, Rachael 26958 2200 East St., Ohio, Il..................................................................... 2019
Reuter, Brenda 220 Stevenson St., Ohio, IL.............................................................................. 2019
Popp, Donna 214 Main S., Ohio, IL............................................................................................ 2019
Spohn, David PO Box 21, Ohio, IL.............................................................................................. 2019
Reuter, Donald 22335 2900 N. Ave, Ohio, IL............................................................................. 2021
Cassidy, Randy 316 Main St., Ohio, IL....................................................................................... 2021
Hansen, Eric 312 South Main St., Ohio, IL................................................................................. 2021

Certified Staff
Ryan, Kristen............................................................................................................... Kindergarten
Edlefson, Sara....................................................................................................................... Grade 1
Kniss, Cara............................................................................................................................ Grade 2
Hansen, Sarah....................................................................................................................... Grade 3
Thompson, Jill....................................................................................................................... Grade 4
Gormley, Courtney............................................................................................................... Grade 5
Anderson, Christine.................................................................................... 6/7/8 Math, 6/7 Science
Kriz, Mike............................................................................................................................ 8 Science
Bodmer, Deb.................................................................................................. LD/Special Education
Gallagher, Emily.................................................................................... Instrumental & Vocal Music
Hellrung, Megan..................................................................... JH Language Arts, Reading Specialist
Bowman, Joann................................................................................................... Librarian Aide/Art
Hughes, Dena................................................................................................... HS/JH Social Studies
Fleck, Amy.......................................................................................................................... Guidance

Secretaries, Aides, Other Personnel
Wilt, Jason............................................................................................................. Athletic Director
Becker, Kelly.................................................. Superintendent’s Secretary/Board Secretary/Aide
Cater, Sue................................................................................................................... School Nurse
Hamilton, Jennifer................................................................................... Transportation Director
Fehlhafer, Susan............................................................................................ Bookkeeper, Payroll
Simon, Teresa.................................................................................................................. Treasurer
Kennedy, Lori....................................................................................................... School Secretary

Custodians
Farrell, Stephanie............................................................................................................. Custodian
Piper, Bart................................................................................................. Custodian/Maintenance
Piper, Sean................................................................................................................ Custodial Aide

Bus Drivers
Hughes, Dee........................................................................................................... Substitute Driver
Siebert, Eric....................................................................................................................... Bus Driver
Davis, Roberta.................................................................................................................. Bus Driver
Kleist, Robb............................................................................................................ Whiteside Driver