Ohio Community High School District #505

Ohio Community High School District #505
103 Memorial Street, P.O. Box 478
Ohio, IL 61349
Phone: 815-376-4414
Fax: 815-376-2102
Hamilton, Jennifer ............................................................................................................... Superintendent
Wilt, Jason...................................................................................................................................... Principal
Statistics and Affiliations
Enrollment: 33
District Area: 49.11 Sq. Miles
Assessed Valuation: $34,625,635                      Per Capita Tuition: $26,299
Total Tax Rate: 3.2003                                    Special Education District: BMP
General State Aid: $143,277.18       Vocational Center: Whiteside Area Career
Conference: Little Ten

Board of Education
Regular Meeting: Fourth Monday of Every Month
Member ...................................................................................................................................Term Expires
Albrecht, Harold, President, 25913 1960 E. St., Ohio........................................................................ 2019
Hacker, Cindy PO Box 294, Ohio, IL................................................................................................... 2021
Debruhl, Carol, Vice President 107 N. Stevenson, Ohio.................................................................... 2021
Kaecker, Brock, 25208 2200 /E. St., Ohio............................................................................................ 2021
Gonigam, Robert, 109 Downey Road, Ohio........................................................................................ 2019
Deery, Chad, 303 East Van Buren, Ohio.............................................................................................. 2019
Campbell, Janice 202 South Main, Ohio, IL........................................................................................ 2019

Certified Staff
Graff, Katrina................................................................................................................. English/Spanish
Gallagher, Emily.......................................................................................... Vocal & Instrumental Music
Bates, Greta..................................................................................................................................... Math
Lambert, Lynette.................................................................................. Business, Consumer Education
Hughes, Dena..................................................................................................................... Social Science
Millhouse, Jacob..................................................................................................................... P.E./Health
Kriz, Michael................................................................................................................................. Science
Bowman, Joann......................................................................................................... Librarian Aide /Art
Brandau, Diane...................................................................................................... LD/Special Education
Fleck, Amy................................................................................................................................. Guidance
Yelm, Charlie.............................................................................................................. Driver’s Education

Secretaries, Aides, Other Personnel
Wilt, Jason....................................................................................................................... Athletic Director
Becker, Kelly............................................................. Superintendent Secretary/Board Secretary, Aide
Cater, Sue............................................................................................................................. School Nurse
Fehlhafer, Susan....................................................................................................... Bookkeeper, Payroll
Hamilton, Jennifer............................................................................................. Transportation Director
Simon, Teresa............................................................................................................................ Treasurer
Hughes, Danielle............................................................................................................ School Secretary

Custodians
Farrell, Stephanie...................................................................................................................... Custodian
Piper, Bart.......................................................................................................... Custodian/Maintenance
Piper, Sean......................................................................................................................... Custodial Aide

Bus Drivers
Hughes, Dee................................................................................................................... Substitute Driver
Siebert, Eric.............................................................................................................................. Bus Driver
Davis, Roberta.......................................................................................................................... Bus Driver
Kleist, Robb ................................................................................................................... Whiteside Driver